Privacy Policy

Quality Control Technologies
Quality Control Technologies respects the privacy and confidentiality of your data. We are committed to protecting the privacy of companies and individuals with whom we deal. We cannot guarantee or accept responsibility for the privacy policies or content of websites to which links are provided on this site.

Personal Information
We collect personal information relating to your contact details, what services we provide or have provided to you and your management interests. We will only collect information which is reasonably necessary to provide you with the requested service or to consider applications and approaches you make to us. When we collect information, we will notify you as to why we are asking for information and how this information will be used. It is completely up to you whether or not you want to provide it.

Recruitment and Career
By submitting an application or registering interest in employment with Quality Control Technologies you will provide personal information which is subject to the Privacy Act. You should be aware that you can contact us to request access to your personal information once submitted. If your application is unsuccessful we may retain your information on file in the event that a more appropriate opportunity becomes available. You are free to contact us if you do not wish us to retain your information.

Use of Information
We will only use and disclose personal information about you for the purpose for which it was provided or related purposes which would reasonably be expected without your permission. We may from time to time use your personal information to provide additional information that we expect may be of interest to you. We recognise your rights to ask us not to do this. We do not sell personal information to other organisations.

Quality of Information
We will only use and disclose personal information about you for the purpose for which it was provided or related purposes which would reasonably be expected without your permission. We may from time to time use your personal information to provide additional information that we expect may be of interest to you. We recognise your rights to ask us not to do this. We do not sell personal information to other organisations. Security of Information • We will take appropriate steps to secure your personal information using the appropriate technology to protect it.

Feedback
If you’d like to ask any questions regarding our privacy policy please provide these via the Contact Us form